News‎ > ‎2015 News‎ > ‎

SEPT. 2015 WEST SUSSEX BOWLS LEAGUE FINAL RESULT

posted 18 Sep 2015, 07:02 by Jen Knotts   [ updated 18 Sep 2015, 14:12 by Witterings & District Bowls Club ]
Witterings finished a creditable third in the West Sussex Bowls League this season.

                                                WEST SUSSEX BOWLS LEAGUE     DIVISION TWO (2015)


CLUBPLDWONDRAWNLOSTRained
off
Not
played
Shots
for
Shots
against
Shot
diff
Rinks
won
Rinks
drawn
Rinks
lost
POINTSAverage
points
1Crablands1810070113901287103381291075.94
2Pagham1810053011781047131351241065.89
3Witterings181007101345125788381291025.67
4Field Place18908101397124415335429995.50
5West Tarring18101601130112317040325935.17
6Storrington18100800145513747134335915.06
7Arundel1880910130912317833332905.00
8Worthing B1860101110271249-22225138784.33
9Aldingbourne1860111012951393-9826042693.83
10Petworth183111039441318-37418339351.94